Best & Fairest (Football)

Premier Division Seniors RAMAGE MEDAL – Division 1 Seniors WANDIN MEDAL – Division 2 Seniors
1930 M.L. Morrison – Woori Yallock
1932 W (Chappie) Teese – Woori Yallock
1933 George Sutherland – Millgrove
1934 George Sutherland – Millgrove
1935 Ray Rouget – Wandin
1936 W. Brown – Wandin
1937 C. Froelich – Powelltown
1938 Ray Rouget – Wandin
1939 Ray Rouget – Wandin
1940 O. Aitken – Healesville
1941 H. Mitchell – Yarra Junction
1945 Tom Inverarity – Millgrove
1946 A. McColl – Wandin
1947 Jack Commerford – Yarra Glen
1948 R. Burrows – Yarra Junction
1949 Max Stormer – Wesburn
1950 John Stormer – Wesburn
1951 A. Hetherton – Yarra Junction
J. Harrison – Mt Evelyn 
1952 Johnnie Harrison – Mt Evelyn
1953 I. Witnish – Yarra Junction
1954 J. Wandin – Healesville
1955 Max Stormer – Seville
1956 Ron Fletcher – Valley United
1957 J. Wandin – Healesville
1958 J. Wandin – Healesville
1959 J. Wandin – Healesville
1960 P. Halit – Millgrove
1961 P. Halit – Millgrove
1962 Max Watson – Lilydale
1963 Robert Treloar – Warburton
1964 C. Lawson – Upper Ferntree Gully
Roger Manfield – Lilydale
1965 G. Saunders – Marysville
1966 D. Robertson – Emerald
1967 T. Moule – Emerald
1968 J. Chapman – Woori Yallock
1969 R. Schipper – Yarra Junction
1970 R. McDonald – Gembrook Cockatoo
1971 P. Lawrence – Emerald
1972 J. Cole – Yarra Junction
1973 J. Chapman – Woori Yallock
1974 J. Haag – Emerald
1975 W. Morris – Warburton Millgrove
1976 W. Morris – Warburton Millgrove
1977 R. Larkins – Healesville
1978 W. Morris – Warburton Millgrove 1978 I. Girwood – Thornton
1979 T. Lalor – Healesville 1979 J. Serong – Marysville
1980 C. Mahon – Woori Yallock 1980 R. Britt – Alexandra
1981 R. King – Woori Yallock 1981 T. Geddes – Emerald
N. Blackmore – Wandin
A. Morgan – Monbulk
1982 R. Kent – Emerald 1982 G. Meyers – Belgrave
R. Ivey – Yea
1983 M. Chaplain – Seville 1983 J. Colby – Emerald
1984 C. Richards – Healesville 1984 L. Ivanoff – Belgrave
1985 G. Demster – Emerald 1985 A. Goodwin – Wandin
1986 A. Goodwin – Wandin 1986 W. Peake – Yarra Junction
1987 C. Richards – Healesville 1987 R. D’Angelo – Silvan
1988 M. Mason – Seville 1988 M. Hazeldene – Wandin
1989 C. Walsh – Gembrook Cockatoo 1989 S. Burke – Powelltown
1990 A. Bateman – Yarra Glen 1990 S. Fitzgerald – Belgrave
1991 A. Greenall – Olinda Ferny Creek 1991 A. Keitley – Powelltown
1992 D. Bail – Wandin 1992 B. Robinson – Powelltown
1993 A. Bowater – Emerald 1993 A. Bateman – Yarra Glen
1994 C. Brown – Wandin 1994 J. Post – Croydon North
1995 R. Watson – Warburton Millgrove 1995 W. James – Seville
1996 B. Aulich – Woori Yallock 1996 J. Long – Yarra Junction
1997 M. Peterson – Wandin 1997 J. Long – Yarra Junction
1998 M. Scott – Olinda Ferny Creek 1998 C. MacLagan – Silvan
1999 N. Cartledge – Monbulk 1999 C. MacLagen – Silvan
2000 J. DeGraff – Warburton Millgrove 2000 B. McGain – Silvan
2001 D. Collins – Healesville 2001 T. Edwards – Yarra Glen
P. Ferguson – Belgrave
2002 D. King – Wandin 2002 S. Senior – Seville
2003 B. Farrugia – Mount Evelyn 2003 J. Leeds – Seville
2004 S. Newsome – Healesville 2004 C. Clarke – Gembrook Cockatoo
2005 D. Ryan – Woori Yallock 2005 J. Gates – Yarra Junction
B. Farrugia – Warburton Millgrove
2006 M. Stolarczyk – Healesville 2006 J. Iacono – Warburton Millgrove
N. Oakley – Alexandra
2007 V. Dunstan – Monbulk 2007 N. Oakley – Alexandra
T. Hedge – Upwey Tecoma
P. Sharp – Woori Yallock
2008 S. Tregoning – Olinda Ferny Creek 2008 R. Cowan – Powelltown
2009 P. Sharp – Woori Yallock 2009 S. Tregoning – Olinda Ferny Creek
2010 P. Sharp – Woori Yallock 2010 R. Cowan – Yarra Glen
2011 O. Millwood – Olinda Ferny Creek 2011 M. Cecere – Seville
2012 R. Clark – Gembrook Cockatoo 2012 W. Robertson – Yarra Junction
2013 L. Barnard – Warburton Millgrove 2013 D. Toomey – Alexandra
2014 J. Bayliss – Wandin 2014 W. Robertson – Yarra Junction
2015 M. Polkinghorne – Wandin 2015 M. Livermore – Emerald
2016 J. Williams – Woori Yallock R. Chapman – Thornton Eildon
2016 D. Hurley – Yarra Glen            

S. Steiner – Alexandra                 

L. Telford – Yarra Glen

2017 R. Ross – Wandin              

J. Charge – Olinda Ferny Creek

2017 L. Telford – Yarra Glen
2018 M.Hottess – Olinda Ferny Creek 2018 M. Cecere – Seville
2019 Z.Monkhorst – Woori Yallock 2019 W.Smith – Doveton 2019 B.Wratten – Powelltown
Premier Division Reserves STRATTFORD MEDAL – Division 1 Reserves MORGAN MEDAL – Division 2 Reserves
1949 J. Wandin – Healesville
1950 J. Lindsay – Seville
1951 J. Lindsay – Seville
1952 J. Lindsay – Seville
1953 J. Lindsay – Seville
1954 M. Read – Wandin
1955 Ray Dafter – Warburton
1956 L. Wheeler – Healesville
1957 K. Hawkey & P. Mason – Lilydale
1958 K. Phillips – Lilydale
1959 Bill Thompson – Lilydale
1960 M. Long – Valley United
1961 Allan Wines – Valley United
1962 Neil Stoney – Valley United
1963 Bill Tunn – Powelltown
1964 Jeffrey Cole – Powelltown
1967 W. Waixel – Healesville
1969 N. Parkins – Healesville
1978 L. Evans – Gembrook Cockatoo 1978 M. Morris – Emerald
1979 P. Youl – Monbulk 1978 D. Ryan – Yarra Junction
1980 B. Steiger – Healesville 1980 C. Tait – Silvan
1981 C. Wales – Gembrook Cockatoo 1981 J. Radcliffe – Marysville
M. Cole – Yarra Junction
1982 D. Seamer – Monbulk 1982 K. Collier – Thornton
A. Coonan – Yea
1983 D. Seamer – Monbulk 1983 F. Moss – South Belgrave
1984 D. Seamer – Monbulk 1984 T. Ladd – Silvan
1985 J. Smith – Seville 1985 C. Dalton – Yarra Glen
1986 S. Hartnell – Emerald 1986 G. Hayhurst – Powelltown
1987 A. Williams – Gembrook Cockatoo 1987 E. Anderson – Monbulk
1988 G. Carr – Emerald 1988 G. Hayhurst – Powelltown
1989 T. Pitto – Healesville 1989 D. Ryan – Yarra Junction
1990 G. Watts – Wandin 1990 P. Tait – Yarra Junction
1991 C. Robinson – Olinda Ferny Creek 1991 M. Weighton – Croydon North
1992 C. Robinson – Olinda Ferny Creek 1992 W. Ware – Seville
1993 G. Griffiths – Upwey Tecoma 1993 S. Roberts – Yarra Junction
1994 P. Campbell – Upwey Tecoma 1994 J. Hajder – Powelltown
1995 A. Morgan – Monbulk 1995 J. Lovelock – Seville
1996 D. McDonald – Healesville 1996 P. McConachy – Powelltown
1997 D. Broussard – Woori Yallock 1997 J. Hajder – Powelltown
P. Tait – Yarra Junction
1998 D. Hill – Monbulk 1998 G. McKenzie – Yarra Glen
1999 M. Smith – Wandin 1999 G. McKenzie – Yarra Glen
2000 P. Korolbulu – Monbulk 2000 D. Irwin – Yarra Junction
2001 J. Madden – Wandin 2001 J. Lamonica – Silvan
2002 J. Madden – Wandin 2002 G. McKenzie – Yarra Glen
2003 D. Hill – Monbulk 2003 P. Koski – South Belgrave
P. Henkel – Yarra Glen
2004 A. Giblin – Mount Evelyn 2004 M. Croaker – Gembrook Cockatoo
2005 M. Mullinder – Monbulk 2005 P. Koski – South Belgrave
2006 D. Allcott – Gembrook Cockatoo 2006 D. Irwin – Yarra Junction
2007 M. Peterson – Wandin 2007 S. Hedger – Yarra Junction
2008 D. Collins – Healesville 2008 C. Benoiton – Emerald
2009 S. Marcus – Upwey Tecoma 2009 M. Maloney – Kinglake
2010 R. Comfort – Monbulk 2010 M. Maloney – Kinglake
2011 G. Dingwall – Wandin 2011 M. Maloney – Kinglake
2012 G. Dingwall – Wandin 2012 M. Meyer – Belgrave
2013 J. Ormsby – Warburton Millgrove 2013 B. Conder – Seville
2014 T. Harris – Upwey Tecoma 2014 B. Conder – Seville
2015 J. Orger – Upwey Tecoma 2015 A. Dajlan – Yarra Junction
2016 G. Stevens – Olinda Ferny Creek 2016 D. Trevorah – Gembrook Cockatoo
2017 C. Barclay – Healesville

2017

L. McGookin – Thornton Eildon
2018 S. Gannell – Upwey Tecoma 2018 D. Trevorah – Gembrook Cockatoo
2019 J.Trait – Berwick 2019 S.Van Seters – Monbulk 2019 M.Kikidopoulos – Yarra Glen
Premier Division Under 18’s HUNTER MEDAL – Divison 1 Under 18 COWLEY MEDAL – Division 2 Under 18
1978 S. Aldous – Yea 1978 P. Collins – Wandin
1979 M. Fisher – Healesville 1979 S. Lorimer – Marysville
1980 D. Hipworth – Gembrook Cockatoo 1980 A. Hayman – Fairpark
1981 P. Volta – Gembrook Cockatoo 1981 R. Ridgeway – Marysville
1982 S. Bigham – Seville 1982 A. Dean – Belgrave
1983 J. Smith – Woori Yallock 1983 G. Salan – Emerald
K. Bail – Upwey Tecoma
1984 P. Wolfe – Woori Yallock 1984 P. Comerford – Yea
1985 W. McVay – Healesville 1985 J. Lucas – Yarra Junction
1986 M. Ibbott – Monbulk 1986 D. Argoon – Belgrave
1987 B. Ratten – Yarra Glen 1987 S. Alford – Belgrave
1988 C. Firrito – Gembrook Cockatoo 1988 R. Leech – Wandin
1989 S. Peters – Woori Yallock 1989 B. Clifford – South Belgrave
1990 M. Peterson – Wandin 1990 S. Charles – Powelltown
1991 J. Tomlick – Woori Yallock 1991 C. Hughson – Monbulk
1992 S. Butler – Emerald 1992 W. Whyman – Powelltown
1993 B. McAllister – Monbulk 1993 R. Fahie – South Belgrave
A. Perry – Wandin
D. Taylor – Upwey Tecoma
1994 D. McMillan – Warburton Millgrove 1994 S. Northrop – Croydon North
1995 J. Boulter – Healesville 1995 A. Lawrence – Seville
1996 T. Hofstee – Olinda Ferny Creek 1996 A. Stockx – South Belgrave
1997 S. Liepa – Healesville
1998 R. Simpson – Emerald
1999 M. King – Woori Yallock
2000 S. Koole – Monbulk 2000 P. Fuller – South Belgrave
2001 P. Fuller – South Belgrave
2002 S. Martin – Mount Evelyn 2002 J. Sundblom – South Belgrave
2003 B. Payne – Healesville
2004 P. Monk – Healesville
2005 B. Sneddon – Warburton Millgrove
2006 B. Sheppard – Upwey Tecoma 2006 D. Clarke – South Belgrave
2007 C. Tones-Erickson – Healesville 2007 N. Fage – Belgrave
2008 C. Tones-Erickson – Healesville 2008 B. Kapakoulakis – Thornton Eildon
2009 M. Thompson – Gembrook Cockatoo 2009 B. Thompson – Belgrave
T. Estcourt – Seville
2010 D. Cracknell – Warby Gembrook Kookas 2010 T. Groen – Seville
2011 N. Keegan – Olinda Ferny Creek 2011 J. Crowe – Yea
2012 L. Barker – Wandin 2012 L. Casini – Seville
C. Moate – Yarra Glen
2013 W. Mutschler – Upwey Tecoma 2013 J. Cecere – Seville
2014 N. Cramer – Monbulk 2014 H. Jarvie – Yea
2015 (Hunter/Cowley Medal) J. Prato – Olinda Ferny Creek
2016 (Hunter/Cowley Medal) J. Beamish – Mt Evelyn
2017 (Hunter/Cowley Medal) J. Byrne – Wandin
M. Dall – Wandin
2018 (Hunter/Cowley Medal) D.South – Gembrook-Cockatoo
2019 J.Parker – Beaconsfield 2019 T. Muangsri – Pakenham
DARCY MEDAL – Veterans
1996 M. Cartledge – Woori Yallock
1997
1998 S. Clearihan – South Belgrave
1999 D. Peek – Croydon North
2000 A. Benson – Croydon North
2001 G. Smith – South Belgrave
S. Adams – South Croydon
2002 G. Smith – South Belgrave
2003 M. Carusi – Chirnside Park
2004 A. Hayman – Mount Evelyn
2005 J. Neale – Kilsyth
2006 D. Rankin – Croydon North
2007 J. McLean – Warburton Millgrove
2008 B. Woods – Warburton Millgrove
2009 B. Woods – Warburton Millgrove
2010 G. Paxton – Upwey Tecoma
2011 R. Dobby – Woori Yallock
2012 R. McDonald – Croydon North
2013 B. Simmons – Woori Yallock
2014 A. Coppens – Wandin
2015 C. Buckland – Mt Evelyn
2016 A. Daff – Emerald
J. Dalton – Mt Evelyn
2017 C. Buckland – Mt Evelyn                 L.Doughty – Wandin

2018

M.Whitehead – Mt Evelyn

2019

S.Newsome – Healesville                

C.Clarke – Gembrook-Cockatoo