Yarra Valley FM Goal & Mark of the Week

Yarra Valley FM 99.1 GOAL & MARK OF THE WEEK 2018

Round 1  Belgrave v Upwey Tecoma

GOAL- Daniel Waters (Upwey Tecoma)

MARK- Daniel Waters (Upwey Tecoma)

 

Round 2  Yarra Junction V Gembrook Cockatoo

GOAL- Sam Morton (Yarra Junction)

MARK- Leigh Scott (Gembrook Cockatoo)

Round 3  Woori Yallock v Wandin

GOAL- Justin Van Unen (Wandin)

MARK- Robert Ross (Wandin)

 

Round 4 Olinda Ferny Creek v Upwey Tecoma

GOAL – Marcus Hottes (Olinda Ferny Creek)

MARK – Dale Rohmann (Olinda Ferny Creek)

 

Round 5 Seville v Alexandra

GOAL – Mark Cecere (Seville)

MARK – Jacob Brereton (Alexandra)

 

Round 6 Olinda Ferny Creek v Wandin

GOAL – Hunter Greendall (Olinda Ferny Creek)

MARK – Dylan Troutman (Olinda Ferny Creek)

 

Round 7 Emerald v Upwey Tecoma

GOAL – David Bell (Upwey Tecoma)

MARK – Lachlan Hughes (Upwey Tecoma)

 

Round 8 Monbulk v Healesville 

GOAL – Jason Savage (Healesville)

MARK – Shane Williams (Monbulk)

 

Round 9 Emerald v Wandin

GOAL – Thomas Merlino (Wandin)

MARK – Brad Harvey (Wandin)

 

Round 10 Powelltown v Yarra Junction

GOAL – Matthew McArthur (Powelltown)

MARK – Samuel Cannon (Yarra Junction)

 

Round 11 Woori Yallock v Upwey Tecoma

GOAL – Liam Burke (Upwey Tecoma)

MARK – Jordan Williams (Woori Yallock)

 

Round 12 (Div 2) Yea v Yarra Junction

GOAL – Tyson Wheeler (Yarra Junction)

MARK – Joshua Carroll (Yea)

 

Round 12 (Div 1) Warburton – Millgrove v Belgrave

GOAL – Jordan McDermott (Belgrave)

MARK – Luke Spaulding (Warburton – Millgrove)

 

Round 13 Healesville v Wandin

GOAL – Justin Van Unen (Wandin)

MARK – Jackson Byrne (Wandin)

 

Round 15 (Div 2) Seville v Yarra Junction

GOAL – Bradley Clark (Yarra Junction)

MARK – Joshua Neal (Seville)

 

Round 16 (DIV 2) Yarra Glen v Kinglake

GOAL – Adam Moate (Yarra Glen)

MARK – Jack Crowe (Kinglake)

 

Round 16 (DIV 1) Monbulk v Mt Evelyn

GOAL – Jed Thompson (Mt. Evelyn)

MARK – Casey Burton (Mt. Evelyn)

 

Round 18 (DIV 2) Gembrook Cockatoo v Powelltown

GOAL – Paul Gramc (Gembrook Cockatoo)

MARK – Jack Garthwaite (Powelltown)

 

Round 18 (DIV 1) Upwey Tecoma v Healesville

GOAL – Jake Roe Duggan (Healesville)

MARK – David Bell (Upwey Tecoma)