Best & Fairest (Netball)

Premier Division A Grade JODI CHANDLER MEDAL – Division 1 A Grade A GRADE – Division 2
2005 J. Chandler – Healesville
2006 M. Whitworth – Monbulk 2006 L. Miller -Alexandra
2007 A. Hardy – Woori Yallock 2007 K. Brown – Thornton Eildon
2008 M. Whitworth – Monbulk 2008 E. Thomas – Alexandra
2009 K. Tomlinson – Upwey Tecoma 2009 M. O’Bree -Yea
2010 S. Hogan – Mount Evelyn 2010 M. O’Bree – Yea
E. Bound – Powelltown
2011 S. Hogan – Mount Evelyn 2011 S. Coller – Emerald
2012 K. Tomlinson – Upwey Tecoma 2012 J. Walker – Alexandra
2013 M. Martinov – Wandin 2013 R. Gentle – Seville
2014 G. Hankinson – Upwey Tecoma 2014 C. Cook – Yarra Junction
2015 J. Walker – Mt Evelyn 2015 S. Hogan – Yea
2016 P. Whitworth – Monbulk 2016 R. Gentle – Seville
2017 K. Tomlinson – Olinda Ferny Creek 2017 J. Sweet – Yarra Junction
L.Bennett – Belgrave

2018

K.Tomlinson – Olinda Ferny Creek 2018 S.McNay – Seville

2019

T.Cecil – Cranbourne

2019

K.Black –  Mount Evelyn 2019 S.McNay – Seville
B GRADE – Premier Division B GRADE – Division 1 B GRADE – Division 2
2006 P. Oliver – Upwey Tecoma 2006 M. Jack – Alexandra
2007 E. Paternoster – Mount Evelyn 2007 C. Ridd – Yarra Junction
B. Stubbs – Monbulk
2008 S. Piper – Mount Evelyn 2008 M. Creighton – Thornton Eildon
M. Jack – Alexandra
M. Warren-Smith – Alexandra
2009 N. Ellis – Upwey Tecoma 2009 T. Hoare – Yarra Junction
2010 M. Berry – Wandin 2010 S. MacDonald – Powelltown
2011 K. Nicol – Wandin 2011 N. Hajder – Powelltown
2012 K. Lowe – Upwey Tecoma 2012 M. Walker – Powelltown
2013 K. Nicol – Wandin 2013 K. McMaster – Yea
2014 M. Berry – Wandin 2014 C. Hayes – Yea
2015 M. Berry – Wandin 2015 C. Volta – Emerald
2016 E. Allwell – Woori Yallock 2016 C. Hayes – Yea
2017 L. Van Der Westhuizen – Woori Yallock 2017 N. Hargreaves – Belgrave
2018 L.Van Der Westhuizen – Woori Yallock 2018 O. Twining – Alexandra

M.Foster – Seville

2019 C.Nelson – Beaconsfield 2019 C.Yann – Mount Evelyn 2019 S.Corrigan – Yarra Glen
M.Rouget – Wandin
C GRADE – Premier Division C GRADE – Divison 1 C GRADE – Division 2
2009 S. Buckland – Mount Evelyn
2010 C. Connell – Healesville 2010 G. Lord – Yea
C. Fuerst – Olinda Ferny Creek
K. Huyser – Wandin
2011 T. Starling – Mount Evelyn 2011 A. Penman – Seville
2012 C. Volta – Emerald 2012 S. Krijt – Alexandra
2013 D. Weisgerber – Belgrave 2013 C. Hayes – Yea
2014 C. Chandler – Healesville 2014 K. Buckland – Yea
S. Mead – Powelltown
2015 N. Hargreaves – Belgrave 2015 S. Fotia – Seville
T. Halton – Wandin
2016 O. Kerr – Wandin 2016 E. Taylor – Yarra Glen
2017 A.Lennie – Wandin 2017 E.Bourke – Belgrave
2018 S.Munday – Monbulk 2018 K.Brook – Alexandra
2019 B.Davenport – Cranbourne 2019 R.Gorfine – Mount Evelyn 2019 C.Doyle – Yarra Junction
D GRADE – Premier Division D GRADE – Division 1 D GRADE – Division 2
2012 N. Edwards – Mount Evelyn 2012 J. White – Yea
K. Kennedy – Alexandra
2013 T. Campbell – Emerald 2013 J. Watts – Yea
2014 K. Checkley – Wandin 2014 K. Smith – Kinglake
2015 A. Kay – Wandin 2015 J. Scott – Emerald
2016 D. Weisgerber – Belgrave 2016 S. Eddington – Kinglake
2017 P. Adams – Warburton Millgrove 2017 A. Williams – Belgrave
G. Young – Healesville
2018 B. Munnerley – Gembrook Cockatoo                                  F. De Wit – Monbulk 2018 E.White – Kinglake
2019 C.Hurst – Berwick 2019 A.Barnes – Pakenham Lions 2019 E.White – Kinglake
T.Talbot – Beaconsfield
17 & UNDER
2015 S. Durant – Warburton Millgrove
2016 K. Smith – Kinglake
2017 M. Sudomirski – Woori Yallock
2018 L.Murphy – Healesville 15 & UNDER 13 & UNDER

2019 (Blue)

A.Bidwell – Narre Warren

2019 (Blue)

L.Sulemani – Berwick

2019 (Blue)

T.Waqanisau -Narre Warren
E.Crabtree – Cranbourne
C.Morris – Cranbourne

2019 (White)

S.Baranadurage – Berwick Springs

2019 (White)

J.Parr – Berwick

2019 (White)

P.Fairclough – Pakenham Lions