2019 Coaching Appointments

ALEXANDRA
Seniors: Sam Kidd
Reserves:
Under 19’s :
A Grade –
BELGRAVE
Seniors: Nathan Johns
Reserves: Ben Harris
Under 18:
A Grade – Matthew Weaver


BEACONSFIELD
Seniors : Leigh McQuillen
Reserves: Mitch Welsh
Under 19’s : Luke Young
A Grade : Kelly Wilson


BERWICK
Seniors : Rhys Nisbett
Reserves :Leigh Noonan
Under 19’s : Russell Trait
A Grade : Robynn Pym

CRANBOURNE
Seniors : Stephen O’Brien
Reserves : Dom Carosella
Under 19’s : Leigh Holt / Damien Whitnell
A Grade : Donna Wilson


CROYDON NORTH VETERANS
Veterans:


DOVETON
Seniors : Daniel Charles
Reserves : Stuart Pierce
Under 19’s: Stuart Batten
A Grade : Liz Edwards

EMERALD
Seniors: Jamie Marshall
Reserves:
Under 18:
A Grade :
GEMBROOK COCKATOO
Seniors: Brad Coller
Reserves:
Under 18: Darrell Maher
A Grade:
HEALESVILLE
Seniors: Simon Gordon & Luke Barclay
Reserves:
Under 18:
A Grade : Hayley Debufs
KINGLAKE
Seniors: Andrew Fairchild
Reserves:
Under 18s:
A Grade :
MARYSVILLE & DISTRICT VETERANS
Veterans:
MONBULK
Seniors: Andrew Williams
Reserves:
Under 18:
A Grade : Christina Puopolo
MOUNT EVELYN
Seniors: Mark Fisher
Reserves:
Under 18:
A Grade:


NARRE WARREN:

Seniors: Matt Shinners
Reserves: Paul Hamilton
Under 19’s : Shane Dwyer
A Grade : Richard Hammond

OFFICER/ROC
Seniors: Doug Koop
Reserves: Brad Lord
Under 19’s : Laurie Hughes
A Grade : Sharon Masey-Chase


OLINDA FERNY CREEK
Seniors: Brendan Donovan
Reserves:
Under 18:
A Grade: Tim Smith

PAKENHAM
Seniors: Ash Green
Reserves : Darren Sidebottom
Under 19’s : Derrick Brown
A Grade : Karen Meredith


POWELLTOWN
Seniors: Grant Newing
Reserves: Luke Miller
Under 18:
A Grade: Nicole Hajder

SEVILLE
Seniors: Kane Shore
Reserves:
Under 18s:
A Grade – Carly McDonnell
THORNTON EILDON
Seniors: Darren Leaumont
Reserves:
A Grade:
UPWEY TECOMA
Seniors: David Bell
Reserves: Dylan Price
Under 18: Travis Comello
Netball: David O’Hare
WANDIN
Seniors: Nick Adam
Reserves:
Under 18:
A Grade: Ashley Webb
WARBURTON MILLGROVE
Seniors: Brendan Murphy
Reserves:
Under 18: Shannon Noonan
A Grade: Bianca Daniels
WOORI YALLOCK
Seniors: Bryan Cole
Reserves:
Under 18:
A Grade:
YARRA GLEN
Seniors: Leigh Thomson
Reserves: Shane Kelton
Under 18:
A Grade: Alicia Mortley
YARRA JUNCTION
Seniors: John Holmes
Reserves: Wayne Robertson
Women’s: Dom Tesoriero
A Grade: Catherine Cook & Amanda Finn
YEA
Seniors: Ashley Walsh & Adrian McCarthy
Reserves:
Under 18:
A Grade – Mel Martinov